Privacy policy


Klompenkoning.nl, located at Kapelstraat 9, 5298 CT Liempde, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: https://www.klompenkoning.nl Kapelstraat 9, 5298 CT Liempde 0411 700204 Traa is the Data Protection Officer of Klompenkoning.nl He/she can be reached via [email protected]

Personal data that we process

Klompenkoning.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Address details
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at:[email protected], we will delete this information. For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Klompenkoning.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Handling your payment - Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure - To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary is to be able to perform our services - To offer you the opportunity to create an account - To deliver goods and services to you Automated decision-making Klompenkoning.nl takes #responsibility decisions based on automated processing on matters that have (significant) consequences may have for individuals. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Klompenkoning.nl). Clog king. nl uses the following computer programs or systems: #use_explanation How long we keep personal data Klompenkoning.nl does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: #retention_period Sharing personal data with third parties Klompenkoning.nl does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply to a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Clog king. nl remains responsible for these processing operations. Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use Klompenkoning.nl uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Klompenkoning.nl uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/gedrag/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ View, modify or delete data You have the right to enter your personal data view, correct or delete. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you would like to exercise your right to object and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request [email protected] To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Klompenkoning.nl will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Klompenkoning.nl would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data Klompenkoning.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or [email protected]

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »